Representatives of Technopolis “Himgrad” participate in the International Week of Innovative Ideas “InnoWeek.Uz-2021»
The heads of the industrial park are in Uzbekistan as part of the Tatarstan delegation headed by the Minister of Economy of Tatarstan Midhat Shagiakhmetov. The International Week is held from November 22 to 27 with the participation of major research and innovation centers, investment funds, technology agencies, technology parks and business incubators, including Russian ones.
Within the framework of “InnoWeek.Uz-2021” various international conferences, sessions, exhibitions and seminars, robotics competitions are planned. Today, in particular, the International Innovation Fair and the Forum “Innovations and Investments in the Post-pandemic Period” have started their work, where the transformations that took place during the pandemic will be discussed.​
General Director of Technopolis “Himgrad” Airat Gizzatullin and General Director of the Management Company “Idea Capital”​ Alexey Grushin participates in negotiations with partners from Uzbekistan on the construction and promotion of an industrial park in the Tashkent region. A draft roadmap for the new industrial park has already been prepared, and its first facilities are under construction, which are scheduled to be commissioned at the end of the year. During the negotiations, the parties will also discuss the conditions for the placement of production facilities of Tatarstan companies in Chirchik on the territory of a new industrial site.